Entry List Deadline: Friday, May 13, 2022, 4 pm ET / 3 pm CT.
Date: Thursday, May 19, 2022.
Admission: $6.00.
Advancement: 1st, 2nd, and 3rd place sectional winners in all individual events and relays plus any individual or relay team meeting the 3 Participant Standard in the sectional finals of their event. If the top 3 finishers plus 3 Participant Standard advancers in an event is less than 16, the next best performances from the corresponding sectionals shall be added to bring the total number of entrants to 16 in each event. An individual or relay team shall not advance to the regional from the sectional finals unless the time is recorded by fully automatic timing (FAT).
1. Highland (13) | 4:30 pm CT | Results
21st Century - Gary, Bowman Academy, Calumet, East Chicago Central, Gary West Side, Griffith, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Central, Hammond Morton, Highland, Illiana Christian, Lighthouse CPA, Munster
2. Crown Point (9) | 5 pm CT | Results
Andrean, Crown Point, Hanover Central, Hobart, Lake Central, Lake Station Edison, Lowell, Merrillville, River Forest
3. Portage (10) | 4:45 pm CT | Results
Chesterton, LaPorte, Michigan City, New Prairie, Portage, South Central (Union Mills), Valparaiso, Washington Township, Westville, Wheeler
4. Rensselaer Central (15) | 4:45 pm CT | Results
Boone Grove, Covenant Christian (DeMotte), Hebron, Kankakee Valley, Knox, Kouts, LaCrosse, Morgan Township, North Judson-San Pierre, North Newton, Oregon-Davis, Rensselaer Central, South Newton, West Central, Winamac Community
5. Penn (12) | 5:30 pm ET | Results
Glenn, LaVille, Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Career Academy, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph, South Bend Washington, Trinity School at Greenlawn
6. Plymouth (11) | 5:30 pm ET | Results
Bremen, Caston, Culver Academies, Culver Community, Manchester, North Miami, Plymouth, Rochester Community, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Whitko
7. Goshen (13) | 5:30 pm ET | Results
Bethany Christian, Columbia City, Concord, Elkhart, Elkhart Christian Academy, Fairfield, Goshen, Jimtown, Lakeland Christian Academy, Northridge, NorthWood, Warsaw Community, Wawasee
8. Kokomo (13) | 5 pm ET | Results
Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Lewis Cass, Logansport, Maconaquah, Madison-Grant, Northwestern, Peru, Pioneer, Taylor, Tipton, Tri-Central, Western
9. Benton Central (12) | 5:30 pm ET | Results
Attica, Benton Central, Carroll (Flora), Covington, Delphi Community, Fountain Central, Frontier, North Vermillion, North White, Seeger, Tri-County, Twin Lakes
10. West Lafayette (12) | 5:30 pm ET | Results
Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Crawfordsville, Faith Christian, Frankfort, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, North Montgomery, Rossville, West Lafayette
11. Carmel (11) | 6 pm ET | Results
Carmel, Fishers, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Southeastern, Hamilton Heights, Lebanon, Noblesville, Sheridan, University, Western Boone, Westfield
12. Plainfield (12) | 6 pm ET | Results
Avon, Brownsburg, Cascade, Danville Community, Monrovia, Mooresville, Plainfield, Southmont, Traders Point Christian, Tri-West Hendricks, Zionsville
13. East Noble (12) | 5 pm ET | Results
Angola, Central Noble, DeKalb, East Noble, Eastside, Fremont, Garrett, Hamilton, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview
14. Fort Wayne North Side (12) | 5:45 pm ET | Results
Carroll (Fort Wayne), Churubusco, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne South Side, Lakewood Park Christian, Leo, Woodlan
15. New Haven (10) | 5 pm ET | Results
Adams Central, Bellmont, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Fort Wayne Wayne, Heritage, Homestead, Huntington North, New Haven, South Adams
16. Marion (14) @ Indiana Wesleyan | 5:30 pm ET | Results
Alexandria, Blackford, Bluffton, Eastbrook, Elwood Community, Frankton, Marion, Mississinewa, Northfield, Norwell, Oak Hill, Southern Wells, Southwood, Wabash
17. Muncie Central (13) | 5 pm ET | Results
Cowan, Delta, Jay County, Monroe Central, Muncie Burris, Muncie Central, Randolph Southern, Union (Modoc), Union City, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester, Yorktown
18. Mt. Vernon (Fortville) (13) | 5:30 pm ET | Results
Anderson, Anderson Preparatory Academy, Blue River Valley, Daleville, Eastern Hancock, Knightstown, Lapel, Lawrence North, Liberty Christian, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), New Castle, Pendleton Heights, Shenandoah
19. Lawrence Central (12) | 5 pm ET | Results
Brebeuf Jesuit, Heritage Christian, Herron, Indiana School for the Deaf, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Cathedral, Lawrence Central, North Central (Indianapolis), Park Tudor, Riverside, Tindley
20. Ben Davis (15) | 5:30 pm ET | Results
Ben Davis, Covenant Christian (Indianapolis), Decatur Central, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis George Washington, Indianapolis Shortridge, Indiana Math & Science, International, Perry Meridian, Pike, Providence Cristo Rey, Southport, Speedway
21. Greenfield-Central (13) | 6 pm ET | Results
Beech Grove, Central Christian Academy, Christel House Academy, Franklin Central, Greenfield-Central, Indianapolis Lutheran, Indianapolis Scecina, Morristown, New Palestine, Roncalli, Shelbyville, Triton Central, Victory College Prep, Warren Central.
22. Columbus North (12) | PPD to Fri, 6:30 pm ET | Results
Center Grove, Columbus East, Columbus North, Edinburgh, Franklin Community, Greenwood Christian, Greenwood Community, Hauser, Indian Creek, Southwestern (Shelbyville), Waldron, Whiteland Community
23. Connersville (10) | 5:30 pm ET | Results
Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Connersville, Hagerstown, Northeastern, Richmond, Rushville, Seton Catholic, Tri, Union County
24. East Central (13) | PPD to Fri, 6 pm ET | Results
Batesville, East Central, Franklin County, Greensburg, Jac-Cen-Del, Lawrenceburg, Milan, North Decatur, Oldenburg Academy, Rising Sun, South Dearborn, South Decatur, South Ripley
25. Terre Haute South Vigo (14) | PPD to Fri | Results
Clay City, Cloverdale, Greencastle, North Central (Farmersburg), North Putnam, Northview, Parke Heritage, Riverton Parke, South Putnam, South Vermillion, Sullivan, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South, West Vigo
26. Bloomington North (12) | 5:30 pm ET | Results
Bloomfield, Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Brown County, Eastern Greene, Edgewood, Lighthouse Christian Academy, Linton-Stockton, Martinsville, Owen Valley, Shakamak, White River Valley
27. Bedford North Lawrence (13) | PPD to Friday 6 pm ET | Results
Bedford North Lawrence, Brownstown Central, Crothersville, Eastern (Pekin), Jennings County, Mitchell, Orleans, Paoli, Salem, Seymour, Springs Valley, Trinity Lutheran, West Washington
28. Madison (12) | PPD to Friday, 5 pm ET | Results
Austin, Charlestown, Henryville, Jeffersonville, Madison, New Washington, Rock Creek Academy, Scottsburg, Shawe Memorial, Silver Creek, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County
291. Floyd Central (11) | PPD to Fri, 6 pm ET | Results
Borden, Christian Academy of Indiana, Clarksville, Corydon Central, Crawford County, Floyd Central, Lanesville, New Albany, North Harrison, Providence, South Central (Elizabeth)
30. Jasper (11) | 6:30 pm ET | Results
Forest Park, Heritage Hills, Jasper, Loogootee, Northeast Dubois, Perry Central, Shoals, South Spencer, Southridge, Tell City
31. Princeton Community (13) | 5 pm CT | Results
Barr-Reeve, Gibson Southern, North Daviess, North Knox, Pike Central, Princeton Community, South Knox, Tecumseh, Vincennes Lincoln, Vincennes Rivet, Washington, Washington Catholic, Wood Memorial
32. Evansville Central (13) | 5:30 pm CT | Results
Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Central, Evansville Day, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville Memorial, Evansville North, Mt. Vernon, North Posey, Signature