Entry List Deadline: Thursday, Feb. 10, 2022, 4 pm ET / 3 pm CT.
Dates
Thursday, Feb. 17, 2022 (Swimming Preliminaries).
Saturday, Feb. 19, 2022 (Diving, Consolations & Finals in Swimming events).
Admission: $6 per session; $10 both sessions.
Advancement
Swimming
1. First place sectional winners in each event qualify for the state meet plus
2. Any contestant who equals or betters the state time standard in their respective event in the consolation finals or championship finals of the sectional qualifies for the state. The state standard may not be achieved by a swimmer who is competing as the first leg of a relay.
3. The next fastest number of contestants in the state that would bring the total number of state meet entrants to thirty-two (32) in each event. In the event that a tie exists for the 32nd position, the tie shall stand and both swimmers shall advance to the state championships.
Diving
1. First through fourth place sectional winners will qualify for the diving regional.
2. First through eighth place regional winners will qualify for the state finals.
1. Lake Central (14) | Sat, 9 am Diving Prelims, Finals; 1 pm Swim Prelims | Mon, 5:30 pm Swim Finals | Swim Prelims & Diving Finals | Finals | Scores | Backup File
Crown Point, East Chicago Central, Gary West Side, Griffith, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Central, Hammond Morton, Highland, Lake Central, Lowell, Munster, North Newton, Rensselaer Central, South Newton
2. Hobart (13) | Fri, 5:30 pm CT Prelims | Sat, 9 am, 1 pm CT Finals | Prelims | Finals | Scores | Backup File
Calumet, Chesterton, Hobart, Kankakee Valley, Knox, Kouts, LaPorte, Merrillville, Michigan City, North Judson-San Pierre, Portage, Valparaiso, Wheeler
3. South Bend Riley (10) | Fri, 5:30 pm ET Prelims | Sat, 9 am, 1 pm ET Finals | Prelims | Finals | Scores | Backup File
Bremen, Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, New Prairie, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend Saint Joseph, South Bend Washington
4. Warsaw Community (13) | Sat, 9 am ET All Diving, 1 pm Swim Prelims | Mon, 5:30 pm Swim Finals | Swim Prelims & Diving Finals | Finals | Scores | Backup File
Cass, Columbia City, Culver Academies, Culver Community, Logansport, Manchester, Oregon-Davis, Pioneer, Plymouth, Rochester Community, Tippecanoe Valley, Wabash, Warsaw Community
5. Northridge (10) | Fri, 6 pm ET Prelims | Sat, 9 am, 1 pm ET Finals | Prelims | Finals | Scores | Backup File
Angola, Concord, DeKalb, East Noble, Elkhart, Fremont, Goshen, Northridge, NorthWood, Wawasee
6. Fort Wayne South Side (12) | Fri, 6 pm ET Prelims | Sat, 9 am, 1:15 pm ET Finals | Prelims | Finals | Scores | Backup File
Carroll (Fort Wayne), Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Homestead
7. Jay County (11) | Fri, 5:30 pm ET Prelims | Sat, 9 am, 1 pm ET Finals | Prelims | Finals | Scores | Backup File
Adams Central, Bellmont, Blackford, Bluffton, Delta, Huntington North, Jay County, Muncie Burris, Muncie Central, Norwell, South Adams
8. Fishers (11) | Thurs, 5:30 pm ET Prelims | Sat, 9 am, 1 pm ET Finals | Prelims | Finals | Scores | Backup File
Anderson, Elwood Community, Fishers, Frankton, Hamilton Heights, Hamilton Southeastern, Liberty Christian, Marion, Oak Hill, Pendleton Heights, Yorktown
9. Carmel (10) | Thurs, 6 pm ET Prelims | Sat, 9 am, 1 pm ET Finals | Prelims | Finals | Scores | Backup File
Carmel, Eastern (Greentown), Guerin Catholic, Kokomo, Maconaquah, Noblesville, Northwestern, Tipton, Western, Westfield
10. Crawfordsville (13) | Fri, 5:30 pm ET Prelims | Sat, 9 am, 1 pm ET Finals | Prelims | Finals | Scores | Backup File
Attica, Benton Central, Covington, Crawfordsville, Delphi Community, Fountain Central, North Montgomery, North Vermillion, Seeger, South Vermillion, Southmont, Twin Lakes, Western Boone
11. Plainfield (11) | Fri, 6 pm ET Prelims | Sat, 9 am, 1 pm ET Finals | Prelims | Finals | Scores | Backup File
Avon, Cascade, Cloverdale, Danville Community, Greencastle, North Putnam, Plainfield, South Putnam, Terre Haute North Vigo, Terre Haute South Vigo, West Vigo
12. West Lafayette (10) | Fri, 5:30 pm ET Prelims | Sat, 9 am, 1 pm ET Finals | Prelims | Finals | Scores | Backup File
Carroll (Flora), Clinton Central, Frankfort, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, Lebanon, McCutcheon, West Lafayette, Zionsville
13. Ben Davis (14) | Thurs, 5:30 pm ET Prelims | Sat, 9 am, 1 pm ET Finals | Prelims | Finals | Scores | Backup File
Ben Davis, Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory, Brownsburg, Covenant Christian (Indpls.), Decatur Central, Herron, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Shortridge, International School of Indiana, Park Tudor, Pike, Speedway, Tri-West Hendricks
14. North Central (Indpls.) (12) | Thurs, 5:30 pm ET Prelims | Sat, 9 am, 1 pm ET Finals | Prelims | Finals | Scores | Backup File
Beech Grove, Franklin Central, Heritage Christian, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Cathedral, Indianapolis Scecina Memorial, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, North Central (Indianapolis), University, Roncalli, Warren Central
15. New Palestine (11) | Thurs, 6 pm ET Prelims | Sat, 9 am, 1 pm ET Finals | Prelims | Finals | Scores | Backup File
Centerville, Connersville, Eastern Hancock, Greenfield-Central, Hagerstown, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), New Castle, New Palestine, Richmond, Seton Catholic, Shelbyville
16. Franklin Community (9) | Thurs, 5:30 pm ET Prelims | Sat, 9 am, 1 pm ET Finals | Prelims | Finals | Scores | Backup File
Center Grove, Franklin Community, Greenwood Community, Indian Creek, Martinsville, Mooresville, Owen Valley, Perry Meridian, Southport, Whiteland Community
17. Columbus North (14) | Thurs, 5:30 pm ET Prelims | Sat, 9 am, 1 pm ET Finals | Prelims | Finals | Scores | Backup File
Batesville, Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Columbus East, Columbus North, East Central, Edgewood, Greensburg, Lawrenceburg, Milan, Oldenburg Academy, Rising Sun, South Dearborn, South Ripley, Trinity Lutheran
18. Floyd Central (14) | Thurs, 6 pm ET Prelims | Sat, 9 am, 1 pm ET Finals | Prelims | Finals | Scores | Backup File
Charlestown, Floyd Central, Henryville, Jeffersonville, Jennings County, Madison Consolidated, New Albany, Providence, Salem, Scottsburg, Seymour, Silver Creek, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County
19. Jasper (14) | Thurs, 6:30 pm ET Prelims | Sat, 10 am, 1 pm ET Finals | Prelims | Finals | Scores | Backup File
Bedford North Lawrence, Corydon Central, Forest Park, Heritage Hills, Jasper, Northeast Dubois, North Harrison, Pike Central, South Knox, South Spencer, Southridge, Tecumseh, Tell City, Vincennes Lincoln
20. Evansville North (12) | Thurs, 5 pm CT Prelims | Sat, 9 am, 1 pm CT Finals | Prelims | Finals | Scores | Backup File
Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Central, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville Reitz Memorial, Evansville North, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Gibson Southern, Mt. Vernon, North Posey